Games And Stuff Store Champs

Elimination Rounds

Rank Name
1. Kevin Tame
2. Ben Hosp
3. Anish John
4. Jonas Wilson

Swiss Rounds

Round 7
Rank Name Match Points SoS xSoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Anish John
(Whizzard / Engineering the Future)
17 3.00000 3.14062 3 3 2-2-0
2. Kevin Tame
(Whizzard / Controlling the Message)
16 3.33333 3.33333 4 2 2-1-1
3. Ben Hosp
(Ele "Smoke" Scovak / SYNC)
15 3.75000 3.00000 2 3 1-3-0
4. Jonas Wilson
(Whizzard / Cerebral Imaging)
15 3.62500 3.39583 3 2 2-2-0
5. Zach Cavis
(MaxX / Harishchandra Ent.)
15 3.56250 3.23438 3 2 1-3-0
6. Scott Zigler
(Kate "Mac" McCaffrey / Near-Earth Hub)
15 2.81250 3.35938 4 1 1-3-0
7. Matt Baxley
(MaxX / Engineering the Future)
15 2.00000 3.35417 2 3 2-1-1
8. Dan Clifford
(Ken "Express" Tenma / GRNDL)
12 2.93750 3.22917 2 2 2-0-2
9. Doug Carlson
(Rielle "Kit" Peddler / Architects of Tomorrow)
12 2.91667 2.95139 2 2 2-0-2
10. Joshua Venecia (forfeit)
(Whizzard / Blue Sun)
9 2.75000 3.25000 2 1 1-1-1
11. Alan Noonan
(Whizzard / SYNC)
8 3.37500 2.81250 1 2 1-1-2
12. Charles Ulveling
(Ele "Smoke" Scovak / Architects of Tomorrow)
6 2.91667 2.76389 1 1 1-0-3
13. David Kemeza
(Armand "Geist" Walker / Blue Sun)
3 3.37500 2.62500 0 1 0-1-3

SoS/xSoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 8

  Player 1   Player 2
Table 1 Kevin Tame (16 MP)  vs  Ben Hosp (15 MP)

Results

Round 1
1 Joshua Venecia (forfeit) vs Scott Zigler 3 : 3 (R 3:0 C · C 0:3 R)
2 David Kemeza vs Matt Baxley 3 : 3 (R 0:3 C · C 3:0 R)
3 Anish John vs Doug Carlson 5 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Charles Ulveling vs Alan Noonan 0 : 5 (R 0:2 C · C 0:3 R)
5 Zach Cavis vs Ben Hosp 3 : 3 (R 0:3 C · C 3:0 R)
6 Dan Clifford vs Jonas Wilson 0 : 6 (R 0:3 C · C 0:3 R)
7 Kevin Tame vs Bye 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
Round 2
1 Jonas Wilson vs Kevin Tame 3 : 2 (R 3:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Anish John vs Alan Noonan 3 : 3 (R 0:3 C · C 3:0 R)
3 Joshua Venecia (forfeit) vs Zach Cavis 0 : 6 (R 0:3 C · C 0:3 R)
4 David Kemeza vs Scott Zigler 0 : 6 (R 0:3 C · C 0:3 R)
5 Ben Hosp vs Matt Baxley 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
6 Doug Carlson vs Dan Clifford 0 : 6 (R 0:3 C · C 0:3 R)
7 Charles Ulveling vs Bye 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
Round 3
1 Ben Hosp vs Scott Zigler 3 : 3 (R 3:0 C · C 0:3 R)
2 Jonas Wilson vs Zach Cavis 3 : 3 (R 3:0 C · C 0:3 R)
3 Alan Noonan vs Kevin Tame 0 : 5 (R 0:3 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Anish John vs Dan Clifford 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
5 Charles Ulveling vs Matt Baxley 0 : 6 (R 0:3 C · C 0:3 R)
6 Joshua Venecia (forfeit) vs David Kemeza 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
7 Doug Carlson vs Bye 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
Round 4
1 Anish John vs Kevin Tame 3 : 3 (R 3:0 C · C 0:3 R)
2 Ben Hosp vs Jonas Wilson 3 : 3 (R 0:3 C · C 3:0 R)
3 Zach Cavis vs Scott Zigler 3 : 3 (R 3:0 C · C 0:3 R)
4 Matt Baxley vs Alan Noonan 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
5 Charles Ulveling vs Doug Carlson 0 : 6 (R 0:3 C · C 0:3 R)
6 Dan Clifford vs David Kemeza 6 : 0 (R 3:0 C · C 3:0 R)
Round 5
1 Anish John vs Jonas Wilson R : C Anish John
2 Kevin Tame vs Ben Hosp C : R Kevin Tame
Round 6
1 Anish John vs Kevin Tame C : R Kevin Tame
2 Jonas Wilson vs Ben Hosp R : C Ben Hosp
Round 7
1 Ben Hosp vs Anish John C : R Ben Hosp
Round 8
1 Kevin Tame vs Ben Hosp C : R Kevin Tame

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups